103 Cedar St Lexington, MA 02421
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cedar St, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,487,649, approximately $690 per square foot. 103 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Collins Mary L
Bought by
Gillett Walter E and Gillett Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$42,367
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,445,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillett Walter E | $387,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillett Walter E | $75,000 | |
| Open | Gillett Walter E | $227,150 | |