103 Chamber St Preston, MD 21655
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Chamber St, Preston, MD 21655 and is currently estimated at $154,273, approximately $103 per square foot. 103 Chamber St is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Preston Elementary School, Colonel Richardson Middle School, and Colonel Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Clarke James E
Bought by
Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust and Us Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Foster Eric L
Bought by
Thomas Franklin Earl and Thomas Amy Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Maryland Housing Fund Of The Dept
Bought by
Foster Eric L and Foster T E Holly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Hessey George E Sheri J
Bought by
Maryland Housing Fund Of The Dept
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust | $111,019 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Franklin Earl | $65,000 | -- | |
| Foster Eric L | $37,500 | -- | |
| Maryland Housing Fund Of The Dept | -- | -- | |
| Maryland Housing Fund Of The Dept | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Eric L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $146,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $139,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $131,500 | $38,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $124,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $117,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $110,000 | $38,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $107,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $105,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map