103 Charlotte St Syracuse, NY 13204
Far Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Charlotte St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $151,419, approximately $114 per square foot. 103 Charlotte St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
W H & Diane H Ramsing Irt and Ramsing
Bought by
Dorman Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,935
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Timothy | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorman Timothy | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $16,900 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map