103 Cherry St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cherry St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $266,516, approximately $160 per square foot. 103 Cherry St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Pearson Linda Joyce
Bought by
Long Terrence and Long Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Terrence | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Terrence | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $61,980 | $16,140 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $61,980 | $16,140 | $45,840 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $61,980 | $16,140 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $51,870 | $9,930 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $51,870 | $9,930 | $41,940 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $51,870 | $9,930 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $43,960 | $8,410 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $43,960 | $8,410 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $43,960 | $8,410 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $34,220 | $5,950 | $28,270 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $34,220 | $5,950 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $34,220 | $5,950 | $28,270 |
| 2013 | $1,424 | $34,220 | $5,950 | $28,270 |
| 2012 | $1,457 | $34,220 | $5,950 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map