103 Christopher Cir West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Christopher Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $336,545, approximately $135 per square foot. 103 Christopher Cir is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $30,450 | $2,950 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $30,450 | $2,950 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $21,990 | $2,950 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $21,990 | $2,950 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $21,990 | $2,950 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $20,755 | $3,300 | $17,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map