A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Rummage
Raleigh and Beyond Real Estate
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
Easy, breezy first floor living a short walk to Trader Joes, Sassool, Greenway Access and more! Don’t miss this DETACHED townhome off Cary Parkway that offers tall ceiling, great skylights + open layout. Community offers well kept Greenway trails, under road tunnels, creeks and wildlife. Close to everything while offering "tucked away privacy". All the perks of townhome living in a detached home! HOA will be decreasing - PLEASE SEE AGENT REMARKS. Offer Deadline: 5/1 at noon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ashley Rummage
Raleigh and Beyond Real Estate License #278805 Listed on: 04/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Yasmine | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Wiles Christon | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Secu Re Inc | $91,000 | None Available | |
| State Empolees Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle James Mathew | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen James Duc | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen James Duc | $108,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Jerry Lee | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Yasmine | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiles Christon | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle James Mathew | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen James Duc | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Jerry Lee | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +4.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $300,795 | $130,000 | $170,795 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $300,795 | $130,000 | $170,795 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $184,603 | $60,000 | $124,603 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $184,603 | $60,000 | $124,603 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $184,603 | $60,000 | $124,603 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $184,603 | $60,000 | $124,603 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $128,347 | $42,000 | $86,347 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $128,347 | $42,000 | $86,347 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,347 | $42,000 | $86,347 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,347 | $42,000 | $86,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,760 | $30,000 | $86,760 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $116,760 | $30,000 | $86,760 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Rummage
Raleigh and Beyond Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2375216
APN: 0763.18-20-9606-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.