103 Clara Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $124,452 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Clara Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $174,613, approximately $155 per square foot. 103 Clara Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Burch Phyllis H and Bruch David A
Bought by
Stevens Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $811 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |