103 Cobblestone Rd Dublin, PA 18917
Estimated Value: $520,266 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cobblestone Rd, Dublin, PA 18917 and is currently estimated at $536,567, approximately $335 per square foot. 103 Cobblestone Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Olde Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Hofmann Anthony P and Hofmann Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,203
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$478,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Olde Country Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann Anthony P | $199,000 | -- | |
| Olde Country Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofmann Anthony P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Hofmann Anthony P | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $5,892 | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,920 | $4,880 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map