103 Coffey St Daingerfield, TX 75638
Studio
--
Bath
4,727
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Coffey St, Daingerfield, TX 75638. 103 Coffey St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $55,700 | $3,120 | $52,580 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $55,900 | $3,120 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $53,460 | $3,120 | $50,340 |
| 2022 | $231 | $10,930 | $2,890 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $230 | $10,400 | $2,560 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $439 | $18,990 | $2,230 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $455 | $18,420 | $2,230 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $496 | $20,420 | $2,230 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $479 | $20,300 | $2,230 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $469 | $19,870 | $2,230 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,360 | $2,230 | $35,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,370 | $2,230 | $34,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map