103 Collins St Ridgeway, WI 53582
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $321,547
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Collins St, Ridgeway, WI 53582 and is currently estimated at $293,137, approximately $144 per square foot. 103 Collins St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Dodgeville Middle School and Dodgeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Grunke Connie Jo
Bought by
Nechkash Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nechkash Todd | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $215,300 | $45,600 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $215,300 | $45,600 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $96,800 | $24,500 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $96,800 | $24,500 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $96,800 | $24,500 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,800 | $24,500 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,800 | $24,500 | $72,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,500 | $24,500 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map