103 Copper Hill Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,023 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Copper Hill Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $560,506, approximately $311 per square foot. 103 Copper Hill Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Fire Mountain Restaurants Inc
Bought by
Cco I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Falkowski Blaise B and Falkowski Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cco I Llc | $1,450,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Falkowski Blaise B | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $503,353 | $200,000 | $303,353 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $503,353 | $200,000 | $303,353 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $346,379 | $95,000 | $251,379 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $346,379 | $95,000 | $251,379 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $346,379 | $95,000 | $251,379 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $346,379 | $95,000 | $251,379 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $299,454 | $100,000 | $199,454 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $299,454 | $100,000 | $199,454 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $299,454 | $100,000 | $199,454 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $299,454 | $100,000 | $199,454 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $274,114 | $96,000 | $178,114 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $274,114 | $96,000 | $178,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map