103 Cranberry Terrace Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $387,233 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cranberry Terrace, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $475,558, approximately $193 per square foot. 103 Cranberry Terrace is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Bought by
Houston Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Robert B | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,042 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2025 | $7,016 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $274,100 | $50,500 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map