103 Cross St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cross St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $682,178, approximately $309 per square foot. 103 Cross St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Bagdon Robert P and Bagdon Linda J
Bought by
Salas Teresa Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,392
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$572,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Bagdon Barbara
Bought by
Bagdon Robert P and Bagdon Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Teresa Dejesus | $261,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Bagdon Robert P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Teresa Dejesus | $247,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagdon Robert P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,055 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $9,854 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $9,776 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $9,614 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $9,772 | $428,600 | $257,600 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $9,178 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $9,120 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $9,150 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $9,106 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $8,857 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $8,693 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map