103 Dawn Ln Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,029 - $502,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Dawn Ln, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $469,507, approximately $251 per square foot. 103 Dawn Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Ct Prop Acquisition
Bought by
Panasewicz Piotr and Panasewicz Genowefa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panasewicz Piotr | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $192,620 | $81,030 | $111,590 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $192,620 | $81,030 | $111,590 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $192,620 | $81,030 | $111,590 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $192,620 | $81,030 | $111,590 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $192,620 | $81,030 | $111,590 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $174,190 | $82,680 | $91,510 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $171,120 | $82,680 | $88,440 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $171,120 | $82,680 | $88,440 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $171,120 | $82,680 | $88,440 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $171,120 | $82,680 | $88,440 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $179,010 | $78,740 | $100,270 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $179,010 | $78,740 | $100,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map