103 Deborah Cir Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Deborah Cir, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $351,152, approximately $238 per square foot. 103 Deborah Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Cruickshank Murray D
Bought by
Vesci Francis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesci Francis J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vesci Francis J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Vesci Francis J | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Vesci Francis J | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $264,460 | $59,150 | $205,310 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $149,730 | $46,760 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $125,100 | $45,700 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $125,100 | $45,700 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $125,100 | $45,700 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $152,000 | $51,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map