103 Deer Brook Dr Unit Dr Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Deer Brook Dr Unit Dr, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $264,722, approximately $107 per square foot. 103 Deer Brook Dr Unit Dr is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Chase Lewing
Bought by
Wingate Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,300
Outstanding Balance
$260,300
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Yavorski Mark Allen and Yavorski Kristina Abigail
Bought by
Lewing Ryan Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Garder David Brasher and Gardner Kristin Jeanette
Bought by
Yavorski Mark A and Yavorski Kristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,367
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Hebert Michael Paul
Bought by
Gardner David Brasher and Gardner Krisin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Rebecca | $274,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wingate Rebecca | $274,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewing Ryan Chase | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Lewing Ryan Chase | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Yavorski Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Yavorski Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner David Brasher | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gardner David Brasher | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingate Rebecca | $260,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewing Ryan Chase | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yavorski Mark A | $192,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner David Brasher | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $18,726 | $1,200 | $17,526 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $18,726 | $1,200 | $17,526 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $18,563 | $1,200 | $17,363 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $18,563 | $1,200 | $17,363 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $18,563 | $1,200 | $17,363 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $18,563 | $1,200 | $17,363 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $18,500 | $1,200 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $18,500 | $1,200 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $18,500 | $1,200 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $18,500 | $1,200 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $18,500 | $1,000 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $18,500 | $1,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map