NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Delano St Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $85,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2013

LOCATED RIGHT IN THE HEART OF THE VILLAGE OF PULASKI IS THIS LOVELY RANCH STYLE HOME WITH FLAGSTONE ACCENT SIDING. TWO PLUS BEDROOMS AND ONE AND A HALF BATH. ENTER THROUGH FOYER AND GATHER IN THE SPACIOUS WELCOMING LIVINGRM. WITH FIREPLACE. EAT IN COUNTRY KITCHEN, AND LOVELY THREE SEASON SUN ROOM,HARDWOODFLOORS IN MOST ROOMS UNDER CARPET.FANTASTIC VILLAGE LOT OF ABOUT 1 ACRE, WITH SOME MATURE TREES, AND A SECOND DETACHED GARAGE FOR STORAGE. FULL BASEMENT AND ATTACHED GARAGE ALSO. IN WALKING DISTANCE TO HEALTHCENTER, POST OFFICE, SHOPPING AND EATERIES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Birgit Kleinschmidt

Listing by 1st Carriage House Realty License #10311203420 Listed on: 11/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Mears

Listing by Tug Hill Real Estate License #10491209599

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x294

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 355001-059-012-0006-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,195

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: FROM CENTER OF PULASKI TAKE US RT 11 NORTH TO DELANO STREET ON RIGHT. HOUSE SECOND ON RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.96
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355001-059-012-0006-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 142X294
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4195.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Pratt Karen
Bought by
Karen E Pratt Revocable Trust and Pratt
Current Estimated Value
$212,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Pratt Trever and Pratt Amber
Bought by
Pratt Karen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2012
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Makeever and Askew Diane
Bought by
Pratt Trever and Pratt Amber
Seller's Agent
Birgit Kleinschmidt
1st Carriage House Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Mears
Tug Hill Real Estate
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-29.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karen E Pratt Revocable Trust $48,750 None Available
Karen E Pratt Revocable Trust $48,750 None Available
Pratt Karen $1,000 None Available
Pratt Trever $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $85,000 -29.1% $51 / Sq Ft
06/08/2013 06/08/13 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2012 11/26/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,340 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2024 $5,042 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2023 $5,020 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2022 $4,839 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2021 $4,813 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2020 $4,182 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2019 $4,098 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2018 $4,098 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2017 $3,363 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2016 $3,264 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2015 -- $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2014 -- $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S282762

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355001-059-012-0006-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.