$226,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

103 Denali Dr Perry, GA 31069

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Langston Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

**This one will go quickly, make your appointment today!** Welcome to this like-new, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Alpine Valley Subdivision of Perry, GA. Built less than 4 years ago, this beautifully maintained property offers 1,280 sq. ft. of modern living space on a spacious 0.46-acre fully fenced lot. Enjoy low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances-the Samsung refrigerator is included, and both the oven and dishwasher have never been used. Fresh paint throughout gives this home a brand-new feel. Relax in the large backyard, perfect for gatherings, pets, and play, with plenty of room to grow. The home also includes a 2-car garage for convenience and extra storage. Currently zoned for Langston Primary and Elementary, Mossy Creek Middle School, and Perry High School, there is not a long commute in mornings/afternoons. If you're seeking a newer home with modern finishes and the peace of a quiet, established neighborhood, this Perry gem is a must-see! Call to schedule a time now before this home will NOT last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Six-Mays

Landmark Realty License #400383 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Saundra Malloy

Coldwell Banker Free Realty License #341750

Coldwell Banker Free Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,492

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,492

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .42
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1280
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 73
  • Lot: 11

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2492.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$226,000
Sold Price
$226,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.19%
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Outstanding Balance
$221,906
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2021
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$157,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$162,652
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Sugrue Rentals Inc
Bought by
Colossal Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $226,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $157,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,906 FHA
Previous Owner $162,652 VA
Previous Owner $117,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $226,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $226,000 +43.9% $177 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $157,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2021 10/03/21 For Sale $157,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,670 $81,240 $10,000 $71,240
2024 $2,782 $75,720 $10,000 $65,720
2023 $2,316 $62,600 $10,000 $52,600
2022 $882 $38,360 $10,000 $28,360
2021 $203 $8,800 $8,800 $0
2020 $55 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2019 $34 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2018 $34 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2017 $34 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2016 $34 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2015 $35 $1,480 $1,480 $0
2014 -- $5,200 $4,000 $1,200
2013 -- $5,200 $4,000 $1,200

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10696492

Georgia MLS

APN: 0P38C0011000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.