103 Dewitt Ave Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $305,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Dewitt Ave, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $288,748, approximately $252 per square foot. 103 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Lizotte Randy
Bought by
Lizotte Rayshelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Spellman-Mooney Alicia A
Bought by
Lizotte Randy J and Lizotte Rayshelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$77,073
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizotte Rayshelly | -- | -- | |
| Lizotte Randy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizotte Randy J | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Lizotte Randy J | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $246,300 | $35,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $233,700 | $34,100 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $193,400 | $31,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $170,900 | $31,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $147,700 | $28,700 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $138,900 | $28,600 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $135,100 | $28,600 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $125,400 | $27,400 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $125,000 | $27,400 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $122,600 | $27,400 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $126,700 | $27,400 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $125,200 | $27,400 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $126,300 | $27,400 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map