103 Dispatch Dr Unit 32 Washington Crossing, PA 18977
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Dispatch Dr Unit 32, Washington Crossing, PA 18977 and is currently estimated at $760,842, approximately $196 per square foot. 103 Dispatch Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Sol Feinstone Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Norman Ilene
Bought by
Doyle Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,086
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Upper Makefield I Inc
Bought by
Norman Arnold and Norman Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Marlene | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Norman Arnold | $273,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History