103 Drew Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,194 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Drew Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $244,049, approximately $274 per square foot. 103 Drew Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Keen Glenda Hailey and Hailey Shelia
Bought by
Keen Glenda Hailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Glenda Hailey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $140,000 | $63,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $140,000 | $63,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $929 | $120,600 | $63,000 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $941 | $120,600 | $63,000 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $428 | $107,600 | $63,000 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $855 | $107,600 | $63,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $101,800 | $60,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $101,800 | $60,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $765 | $101,800 | $60,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $765 | $101,800 | $60,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,100 | $70,000 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,100 | $70,000 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map