NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Dusky Willow Dr Unit 103 Etna, OH 43068

Estimated Value: $248,878 - $389,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,453 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2023

Last sale price $245,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,099 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2023

BEAUTIFUL TWO STORY CONDO, THREE BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHS. KITCHEN OPENS TO LARGE GREAT ROOM WITH GASLOG FIREPLACE. LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH ATTACHED BATH. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH FULL BATH AND KITCHENETTE,MOTHER IN LAW SUITE, CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND PARKS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Erickson

NextGen Realty Services Listed on: 04/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Gopal Timsina

Red 1 Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,786

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $176 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-017640-00.005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 766-6500

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,786

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$176 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-570-8178
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Creek
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 141.15
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Real Properties
  • Association Fee: 176.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-766-6500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHWEST LICKING LSD 4510 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-017640-00.005
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1786.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2023
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Gopal Timsina
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$245,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.37%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$305,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,907
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,563

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Botero Susana A
Bought by
Rimal Gana P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Teran Nestor G
Bought by
Botero Susana A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010C
Bought by
Foster Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Hudson Suzan
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Hudson Suzan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Hudson Suzan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basnet Hari $245,000 None Listed On Document
Rimal Gana P $183,000 Resource Re Svcs Llc
Botero Susana A $50,000 None Available
Foster Carolyn $82,000 Attorney
Arch Bay Holdings Llc $93,334 None Available
Hudson Suzan -- Stacol B
Hudson Suzan $154,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basnet Hari $193,600
Previous Owner Rimal Gana P $146,700
Previous Owner Hudson Suzan $123,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $90,000 -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold $245,000 +0.5% $100 / Sq Ft
05/06/2023 05/06/23 Price Changed $243,900 -0.8% $99 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $245,900 +173.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Sold $90,000 -21.7% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2012 08/11/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,236 $73,300 $11,240 $62,060
2024 $3,058 $73,300 $11,240 $62,060
2023 $2,163 $73,300 $11,240 $62,060
2022 $1,786 $36,510 $7,460 $29,050
2021 $1,802 $36,510 $7,460 $29,050
2020 $3,385 $66,190 $7,460 $58,730
2019 $1,363 $24,510 $2,980 $21,530
2018 $1,398 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,514 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,733 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,671 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,068 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,594 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223010490

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-017640-00.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.