103 E 1400 North Rd Danvers, IL 61732
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 1400 North Rd, Danvers, IL 61732 and is currently estimated at $250,922, approximately $231 per square foot. 103 E 1400 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Adkins Family Trust and Adkins Alden S
Bought by
Crandell Christopher and Ludwig Ashlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$232,540
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Canchola Juan
Bought by
Adkins Alden S and Adkins Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Hall Dusty and Hall Tammy
Bought by
Canchola Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Bohannon Debra L
Bought by
Hall Dusty and Hall Dinny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Brown Tanya L
Bought by
Bohannon Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Bohannon Charles W
Bought by
Bohannon Debra L and Brown Tanya L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandell Christopher | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkins Alden S | $187,500 | Ftc | |
| Canchola Juan | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Dusty | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bohannon Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Bohannon Debra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandell Christopher | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Alden S | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $81,686 | $8,275 | $73,411 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $75,040 | $7,591 | $67,449 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $66,653 | $4,442 | $62,211 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $69,514 | $4,217 | $65,297 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $18,149 | $7,854 | $10,295 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $18,149 | $7,854 | $10,295 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $17,296 | $7,485 | $9,811 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $17,296 | $7,485 | $9,811 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $17,629 | $7,629 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $19,560 | $7,629 | $11,931 |
| 2014 | $983 | $19,560 | $7,629 | $11,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,116 | $7,456 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map