Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Milton
Century 21 Everest
(801) 949-0934
23 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $607,147
Discover this stunning four bedroom end-unit townhome in the highly sought after Coyote Ridge community. Featuring a beautiful kitchen, open floorplan with huge windows that flood the space with natural light, gorgeous flooring & high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy the large master suite with walk-in closet & private balcony, two more spacious bedrooms upstairs, and another bedroom & full bath in the fully finished basement with large living space. Everything is brand new and the location is perfect, close to shopping, restaurants, and recreation!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Everest License #9423093-AB00 Listed on: 01/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltic Enterprises Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baltic Enterprises Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-Day Saints | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sintra Investments Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Sintra Investments Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -2.7% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -2.6% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $564,900 | -1.8% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $656,015 | $200,000 | $456,015 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $498,435 | $150,000 | $348,435 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $247,713 | $150,000 | $97,713 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Milton
Century 21 Everest
(801) 949-0934
23 in this area
288 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jim Christensen
Engel & Volkers Park City
(435) 640-2062
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12500266
Ask me questions while you tour the home.