103 E 1st St Carnegie, OK 73015
Estimated Value: $56,503 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 1st St, Carnegie, OK 73015 and is currently estimated at $70,126, approximately $57 per square foot. 103 E 1st St is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Carnegie Middle School, and Carnegie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Tsatoke Arthur Monroe and Tsatoke Johanna
Bought by
Goodson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Bought by
Tsatoke Arthur and Tsatoke Johanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsatoke Arthur | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $3,274 | $322 | $2,952 |
| 2024 | $218 | $3,403 | $322 | $3,081 |
| 2023 | $237 | $1,548 | $322 | $1,226 |
| 2022 | $48 | $1,503 | $322 | $1,181 |