103 E 4th St Tishomingo, OK 73460
Estimated Value: $117,453 - $137,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 4th St, Tishomingo, OK 73460 and is currently estimated at $130,363, approximately $108 per square foot. 103 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Tishomingo Elementary School, Tishomingo Middle School, and Tishomingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Lily Of The Valley Church
Bought by
Williams Sarah and Williams Sandy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $11,740 | $605 | $11,135 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $11,181 | $587 | $10,594 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $10,649 | $585 | $10,064 |
| 2022 | $897 | $10,142 | $582 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $680 | $9,659 | $576 | $9,083 |
| 2020 | $666 | $9,199 | $572 | $8,627 |
| 2019 | $650 | $8,761 | $562 | $8,199 |
| 2018 | $629 | $8,344 | $495 | $7,849 |
| 2017 | $598 | $7,946 | $440 | $7,506 |
| 2016 | $572 | $7,568 | $378 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map