103 E 9th St Gordon, NE 69343
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $144,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 9th St, Gordon, NE 69343 and is currently estimated at $131,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 103 E 9th St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Bought by
Mckinney Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Michael S | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $98,446 | $5,940 | $92,506 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $97,456 | $4,950 | $92,506 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $93,901 | $4,950 | $88,951 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $72,188 | $4,950 | $67,238 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $72,188 | $4,950 | $67,238 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $59,077 | $4,950 | $54,127 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $53,277 | $4,950 | $48,327 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,303 | $4,950 | $28,353 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $53,187 | $4,635 | $48,552 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,187 | $4,635 | $48,552 |
| 2015 | $575 | $77,810 | $4,635 | $73,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,257 | $4,635 | $35,622 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,983 | $4,500 | $44,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map