103 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Beech St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $176,490, approximately $105 per square foot. 103 E Beech St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2000
Sold by
Dawson Catherine R
Bought by
Dawson Catherine R and Dawson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Catherine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,170 | $11,830 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,170 | $11,830 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $35,360 | $10,330 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $35,360 | $10,330 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $35,360 | $10,330 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $30,660 | $8,890 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $30,670 | $8,890 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $30,670 | $8,890 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $930 | $24,860 | $5,920 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $911 | $24,860 | $5,920 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $913 | $24,860 | $5,920 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $845 | $21,010 | $5,010 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $416 | $20,660 | $5,010 | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map