103 E Broadway St Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Broadway St, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $170,282, approximately $295 per square foot. 103 E Broadway St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Stultz E Yvonne
Bought by
Jones Stacey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,857
Outstanding Balance
$32,773
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stacey D | $42,000 | Advantage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Stacey D | $42,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $75,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $71,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $994 | $67,600 | $40,000 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $983 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $65,500 | $40,000 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $969 | $65,500 | $40,000 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $963 | $65,500 | $40,000 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $969 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map