103 E Church St Somerville, OH 45064
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Church St, Somerville, OH 45064 and is currently estimated at $195,022, approximately $66 per square foot. 103 E Church St is a home with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Kirley Scott K and Kirley Jacqueline S
Bought by
Kirley Scott K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirley Scott K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirley Scott K | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $47,350 | $3,850 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $47,350 | $3,850 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $47,350 | $3,850 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $34,390 | $3,850 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $34,390 | $3,850 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $34,390 | $3,850 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $26,420 | $4,280 | $22,140 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $37,080 | $4,280 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map