103 E Deer Park Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $459,006 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Deer Park Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $469,502, approximately $426 per square foot. 103 E Deer Park Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Middle School, Gaithersburg High School, and Epworth Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1987
Bought by
Prak Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prak Rosa | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $400,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $382,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $365,000 | $228,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $348,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $331,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $315,300 | $199,800 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $308,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map