$599,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price

103 E Hackberry St Fredericksburg, TX 78624

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,337 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$448 Per Sq Ft

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautiful, successful short term rental in historic Fredericksburg includes 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is being sold fully furnished and turn key ready to continue renting. The home sits on a large .36 acre lot just 7 blocks to Main Street shops, restaurants and tasting rooms. It also includes a detached two car garage. This charmer was built in 1992 and has been beautifully updated throughout. The back yard offers guests a hot tub and a fire pit. This popular vacation rental has been priced to sell, so call today to schedule an appointment. Check out the 3D walk through matterport tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Pack

eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 8309900079 License #TREC# 0586303 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Co-Listed By

Wes Pack

eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 8309900079 License #0664796

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Stewart

Reata Ranch Realty, LLC License #TREC# 0726737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,907

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Standing Seam Metal Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,907

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8309900079
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1317
  • Co List Office Phone: 830-990-0079
  • Subdivision Name: Burgdorf
  • Directions: From Main St., drive north on Hwy 16N. Turn left onto E. Hackberry. House is on left with sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Hill Country Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1337

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Detached, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: City Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer-Dryer Connection

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Current Use: Current B and B
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10907

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Blakley and Blakley Richard L
Bought by
C4 Living Trust and Calomeni
Seller's Agent
Tammy Pack
eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Stewart
Reata Ranch Realty, LLC
List Price
$599,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3369.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Watt Ashley Williams
Bought by
Blakley Richard L and Blakley Kimlien Nguyen
Seller's Agent
Marian Nixon
Nixon Rental Services
Buyer's Agent
Douglas Evans
Evans Ranch Sales
List Price
$675,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2017
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Weingartner Francis Joseph and Weingartner Josephine N
Bought by
Watt Mary Williams
Seller's Agent
Missy Shelton
CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty
Buyer's Agent
Wesley Giesbers
CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty
List Price
$549,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Weingartner Francis J and Weingartnern Josephine
Bought by
Weingartner Derrick James
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Select Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $599,000 -11.3% $448 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $675,000 +23.0% $505 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2017 07/18/17 For Sale $549,000 -- $411 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,717 $856,090 $272,820 $583,270
2024 $10,717 $856,090 $272,820 $583,270
2023 $10,488 $856,090 $272,820 $583,270
2022 $10,074 $674,060 $181,930 $492,130
2021 $7,451 $441,700 $126,220 $315,480
2020 $5,949 $345,380 $91,040 $254,340
2019 $6,171 $345,380 $91,040 $254,340
2018 $7,805 $438,750 $75,790 $362,960
2017 $5,296 $289,630 $75,790 $213,840
2016 $4,824 $263,850 $69,100 $194,750
2015 -- $243,130 $63,030 $180,100
2014 -- $235,440 $63,030 $172,410

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 103965

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: 26974

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.