Seller's Agent in 2021
Vickie Cosner
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-2521
8 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,839 - $242,000
WONDERFUL RANCH HOME. 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM, KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH APPLIANCES, BREAKFAST AREA, DEN OR TV ROOM, NICE YARD AND LARGE STORAGE BUILDING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briars Patch Llc | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Sciotio Blue River Properties Llc | $110,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sciotio Blue River Properties Llc | $110,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $129,500 | -7.4% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $177,100 | $15,100 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $163,500 | $14,600 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $154,000 | $14,100 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $140,700 | $13,800 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $111,400 | $12,100 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $107,400 | $11,800 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $103,300 | $11,400 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $104,600 | $11,300 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $102,900 | $11,100 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $102,900 | $11,100 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $100,800 | $11,100 | $89,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vickie Cosner
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-2521
8 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Courtney Mullis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty-Bloomington
(812) 327-0650
11 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202137416
APN: 47-11-36-100-077.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.