103 E Hynes Ave Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Hynes Ave, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $225,565, approximately $149 per square foot. 103 E Hynes Ave is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Strum Roger A
Bought by
Hietbrink Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hietbrink Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hietbrink Steve | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $184,515 | $21,420 | $163,095 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $171,865 | $19,508 | $152,357 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $163,271 | $18,743 | $144,528 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $146,074 | $17,213 | $128,861 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $129,422 | $13,388 | $116,034 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $129,422 | $13,388 | $116,034 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $125,852 | $12,240 | $113,612 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $138,016 | $12,240 | $125,776 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $131,496 | $12,240 | $119,256 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $105,740 | $10,335 | $95,405 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $105,740 | $10,335 | $95,405 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $98,585 | $3,180 | $95,405 |
| 2011 | $2,192 | $98,585 | $3,180 | $95,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map