103 E Jackson St Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $106,464 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Jackson St, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $121,116, approximately $72 per square foot. 103 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $41,700 | -- | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $41,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $28,510 | $1,410 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $28,510 | $1,410 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $28,510 | $1,410 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $19,400 | $1,300 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $19,400 | $1,300 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $897 | $19,400 | $1,300 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $728 | $16,530 | $1,300 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $704 | $16,530 | $1,300 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $651 | $16,530 | $1,300 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $564 | $15,470 | $1,300 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $556 | $15,470 | $1,300 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $576 | $15,470 | $1,300 | $14,170 |
| 2013 | $679 | $15,470 | $1,300 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map