103 E Keith Ave Waukegan, IL 60085
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $187,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Keith Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085 and is currently estimated at $177,981, approximately $213 per square foot. 103 E Keith Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Edith M Smith Middle School, and Waukegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Russo Nixon
Bought by
Elite 1 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Dempski Larry
Bought by
Russo Nixon Marek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Jereb Jon A and Trust #103
Bought by
Dempski Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Jereb Vernon F and Jereb Marjorie B
Bought by
Jereb Jon A and Trust #103
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite 1 Properties Llc | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Russo Nixon Marek | $109,000 | First American Title | |
| Dempski Larry | $87,500 | First American Title | |
| Jereb Jon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Nixon Marek | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $46,902 | $12,160 | $34,742 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $43,670 | $11,322 | $32,348 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $38,745 | $10,045 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $32,787 | $9,093 | $23,694 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $28,192 | $7,822 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $26,264 | $7,287 | $18,977 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $24,066 | $6,677 | $17,389 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $24,130 | $9,452 | $14,678 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $21,348 | $8,362 | $12,986 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $18,550 | $7,266 | $11,284 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $16,602 | $6,503 | $10,099 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $19,051 | $6,544 | $12,507 |
| 2012 | $3,733 | $20,639 | $7,089 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map