103 E Kirmar Ave Nanticoke, PA 18634
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $180,452
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Kirmar Ave, Nanticoke, PA 18634 and is currently estimated at $151,113, approximately $62 per square foot. 103 E Kirmar Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Smith Gary E and Smith Melissa M
Bought by
Shirobokova Yuliya M and Shirobokova Natalya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$67,883
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Smith Earl and Smith Gary E
Bought by
Smith Gary E and Smith Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Trzeciak Linda J and Trzeciak Ronald C
Bought by
Smith Earl and Smith Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirobokova Yuliya M | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirobokova Yuliya M | $82,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $905 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2025 | $1,112 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $966 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $911 | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $17,300 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map