103 E Lufkin Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Studio
--
Bath
13,884
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Lufkin Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901. 103 E Lufkin Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Cma-Hicks Llc
Bought by
Hicks Operating Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,166
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Service Datsun Inc
Bought by
Bancorpsouth Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Operating Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bancorpsouth Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Operating Company Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $66,370 | $9,180 | $57,190 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $66,370 | $9,180 | $57,190 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $224,940 | $9,180 | $215,760 |
| 2022 | $646 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $699 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $697 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $737 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $676 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $676 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $676 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $679 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $679 | $28,360 | $9,180 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map