103 E Maple St Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Maple St, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $137,855, approximately $110 per square foot. 103 E Maple St is a home located in Ralls County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Fiavell Kevin R and Fiavell Debra J
Bought by
Parrott Breanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,765
Outstanding Balance
$37,813
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott Breanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrott Breanne | $42,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $12,730 | $1,000 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $652 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $635 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $635 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $638 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $644 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $513 | $11,120 | $870 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $411 | $8,850 | $540 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $410 | $8,850 | $540 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $419 | $9,080 | $540 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,080 | $540 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $820 | $10,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $820 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map