103 E Marion St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Marion St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $57,000. 103 E Marion St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $532 | $6,754 | $6,754 | $0 |
| 2023 | $532 | $6,220 | $6,220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $5,521 | $5,521 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $5,319 | $5,319 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $5,255 | $5,255 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $5,165 | $5,165 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $5,184 | $5,184 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $5,049 | $5,049 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,037 | $0 | $33,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,997 | $4,960 | $33,037 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,203 | $4,987 | $33,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map