103 E Mill Rd Northfield, NJ 08225
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Mill Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225. 103 E Mill Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Caring Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,923
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Velecico Pedro Nicholas and Velecicio Sharon R
Bought by
National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Dehn Inc
Bought by
Velecico Pedro and Velecico Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caring Incorporated | $176,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Velecico Pedro | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caring Incorporated | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velecico Pedro | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $9,128 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $0 | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $134,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map