103 E Mox Chehalis Rd Mc Cleary, WA 98557
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $561,827
Studio
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Mox Chehalis Rd, Mc Cleary, WA 98557 and is currently estimated at $522,207, approximately $259 per square foot. 103 E Mox Chehalis Rd is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Bailey David G and Bailey Leah P
Bought by
Skeem Brydon Roy and Skeem Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,952
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$492,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeem Brydon Roy | $74,000 | Pacific Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skeem Brydon Roy | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $513,088 | $99,657 | $413,431 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $490,296 | $99,657 | $390,639 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $376,019 | $73,820 | $302,199 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $376,019 | $73,820 | $302,199 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $303,622 | $84,700 | $218,922 |
| 2019 | $707 | $295,922 | $77,000 | $218,922 |
| 2018 | $629 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,650 | $34,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map