103 E Spring St Fremont, IN 46737
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Spring St, Fremont, IN 46737 and is currently estimated at $162,964, approximately $120 per square foot. 103 E Spring St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Hawk James M
Bought by
Trombley Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Joseph W and Thomas Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stroh Timothy A and Stroh Jessica E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Heather R | $65,500 | First Federal Savings Bank Of | |
| Stroh Timothy A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $136,000 | $17,200 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $658 | $125,200 | $15,600 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $618 | $120,600 | $14,900 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $93,500 | $13,200 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $88,400 | $13,200 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $88,400 | $13,200 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $79,000 | $13,200 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $76,800 | $13,200 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $70,800 | $13,200 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $77,700 | $13,200 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $75,600 | $13,200 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $76,200 | $13,200 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map