103 E York Ct Longwood, FL 32779
Estimated Value: $376,859 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E York Ct, Longwood, FL 32779 and is currently estimated at $402,215, approximately $251 per square foot. 103 E York Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wekiva Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Deslauries Brian F and Deslauries Siriporn L
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Close Dale B and Close Margaret
Bought by
Deslauries Brian G and Deslauries Siriporn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Torres Salvadora and Torres Sammy