Estimated Value: $209,665 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Young St, Hanna, IN 46340 and is currently estimated at $225,916, approximately $97 per square foot. 103 E Young St is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School and South Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Coulter Stacey E and Smithers Stacey E
Bought by
Coulter Stacey E and Coulter Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Smithers Stacey E
Bought by
Smithers Stacey E and Coulter Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Jessup Don W
Bought by
Smithers Stacey E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Stacey E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smithers Stacey E | -- | None Available | |
| Smithers Stacey E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $146,800 | $13,400 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $133,400 | $12,900 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $119,300 | $12,900 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $946 | $111,100 | $12,900 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $961 | $111,100 | $12,900 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $129,600 | $23,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $134,900 | $23,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $128,200 | $23,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $991 | $121,900 | $19,200 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $716 | $108,300 | $19,200 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map