103 Eagle Cliff Cove Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Eagle Cliff Cove, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $741,965, approximately $212 per square foot. 103 Eagle Cliff Cove is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Twin Eagles Development Llc
Bought by
Speidell Homes Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,809
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$563,156
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speidell Homes Development Inc | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speidell Homes Development Inc | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $673,900 | $67,900 | $606,000 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $628,300 | $67,900 | $560,400 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $528,700 | $67,900 | $460,800 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $509,800 | $67,900 | $441,900 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $461,200 | $67,900 | $393,300 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $476,500 | $67,900 | $408,600 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $441,200 | $67,900 | $373,300 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $438,000 | $67,900 | $370,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $448,900 | $67,900 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map