NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Edward Dr Temple, GA 30179

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,166 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $82,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 199% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,511 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

BEAUTIFUL STEPLESS RANCH IS RENOVATED AND MOVE IN READY! THIS DARLING RANCH FEATURES NEW PAINT, FIXTURES, APPLIANCES, FLOORING & MORE! LARGE CORNER LOT, SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, 2-CAR SIDE ENTRY GARAGE, GORGEOUS FIREPLACE AND LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN. SELLER CHOOSES CLOSING ATTORNEY. SEE PRIVATE REMARKS FOR MORE INFO. SHOW & SELL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Cadwell

Sky High Realty License #205680 Listed on: 05/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

RICHARD McKENZIE

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #255974

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $710

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,166 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103EdwardDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$710

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Great Room - 1 Story
  • Square Footage: 1166.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Vernon View

Lot Info

  • Lot: 56
  • Plat Book: 63
  • Plat Page: 148
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.46 acre lot
  • Parcel Number: 103EdwardDR
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 710.00
  • Tax Year: 2012

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Mckenzie Richard
Bought by
Pearson Madaline N and Mugridge Jared J
Current Estimated Value
$246,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,430
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,338

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
3845 Willowbrook Llc
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.01%
Original Mortgage
$74,277
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Szatkowski Judith M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Lackey R M Inc Etal
Bought by
Szatkowski Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Cole Builders & Dev
Bought by
Lackey R M Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearson Madaline N $120,000 --
Mckenzie Richard $82,500 --
Citimortgage Inc $41,100 --
Szatkowski Judith M $89,900 --
Lackey R M Inc Etal -- --
Lackey R M Homes Inc $14,000 --
Cole Builders & Dev -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pearson Madaline N $116,400
Previous Owner Mckenzie Richard $74,277
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $82,500 -2.8% $71 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2013 05/03/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,117 $94,621 $8,000 $86,621
2024 $2,141 $94,621 $8,000 $86,621
2023 $2,141 $86,796 $8,000 $78,796
2022 $1,786 $71,217 $8,000 $63,217
2021 $1,372 $53,508 $8,000 $45,508
2020 $1,238 $48,236 $8,000 $40,236
2019 $1,159 $44,792 $8,000 $36,792
2018 $1,060 $40,379 $8,000 $32,379
2017 $1,106 $41,979 $10,000 $31,979
2016 $1,106 $41,979 $10,000 $31,979
2015 $1,013 $36,225 $8,000 $28,225
2014 $927 $36,225 $8,000 $28,225
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5142972

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 120-0188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.