103 Elgin Ln Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $457,912 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Elgin Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $479,478, approximately $213 per square foot. 103 Elgin Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Bought by
Delaney Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Katherine G | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $17,259 | $2,200 | $15,059 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $14,446 | $2,000 | $12,446 |
| 2023 | $23 | $14,446 | $2,000 | $12,446 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $14,450 | $2,000 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $14,450 | $2,000 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $14,450 | $2,000 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $13,890 | $2,000 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $13,890 | $2,000 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $13,890 | $2,000 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $13,610 | $2,000 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,610 | $2,000 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,610 | $2,000 | $11,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,610 | $2,000 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map