103 Elm Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Elm Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $201,575, approximately $172 per square foot. 103 Elm Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Scott Toby Jarrod
Bought by
Russell Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$110,605
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
James Whitley Ann
Bought by
Scott Toby Jarrod and Smith Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Austin James Casey
Bought by
James Whitley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,647
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Black William B
Bought by
Austin James C and Austin Brandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Anne Childs Allen
Bought by
Black William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Childs J
Bought by
Anne Childs Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Faye Hill Childs
Bought by
Childs J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1950
Sold by
Daniel J W
Bought by
Faye Hill Childs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Pamela | $128,000 | -- | |
| Scott Toby Jarrod | $120,000 | -- | |
| James Whitley Ann | $112,500 | -- | |
| Austin James C | $78,000 | -- | |
| Black William B | $60,000 | -- | |
| Anne Childs Allen | -- | -- | |
| Childs J | -- | -- | |
| Faye Hill Childs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Pamela | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Toby Jarrod | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | James Whitley Ann | $109,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $71,840 | $14,000 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $56,280 | $18,000 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $56,080 | $18,000 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $50,320 | $14,000 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $50,000 | $14,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $42,480 | $10,000 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $39,240 | $8,000 | $31,240 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $37,400 | $8,000 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $38,276 | $8,000 | $30,276 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $38,276 | $8,000 | $30,276 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $38,276 | $8,000 | $30,276 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,380 | $8,000 | $34,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map