103 Elm St Arriba, CO 80804
Estimated Value: $46,167 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Elm St, Arriba, CO 80804 and is currently estimated at $101,542, approximately $123 per square foot. 103 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Arriba-Flagler Consolidated School District 20.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Brent Jason H
Bought by
Hanns Ronald and Prunk Jenette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Cirbo Delmar E
Bought by
Brent Jason H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanns Ronald | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Brent Jason H | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $6,062 | $521 | $5,541 |
| 2024 | $552 | $1,398 | $98 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $135 | $1,380 | $97 | $1,283 |
| 2022 | $389 | $4,603 | $371 | $4,232 |
| 2021 | $389 | $4,734 | $381 | $4,353 |
| 2020 | $326 | $3,827 | $381 | $3,446 |
| 2019 | $320 | $3,827 | $381 | $3,446 |
| 2018 | $243 | $2,672 | $168 | $2,504 |
| 2017 | $242 | $2,672 | $168 | $2,504 |
| 2016 | $86 | $877 | $186 | $691 |
| 2015 | $82 | $877 | $186 | $691 |
| 2014 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map